MARTIN-BROWER UK LTD



Legal registered address
Third Floor (South Wing) One Park Lane Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire United Kingdom HP2 4YJ

Company number
01601427
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2021

Next statement due by 21 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDEN WEST FOODS (1982) LIMITED2 March 1987
GOLDEN WEST FOODS LIMITED2 June 2005
KEYSTONE DISTRIBUTION UK LIMITED12 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-07 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/04/196 April 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JORDAN COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED / 05/04/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company