MARTIN DAWES LIMITED

Company number 06895500



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
MARTIN DAWES HOUSE EUROPA BOULEVARD WESTBROOK WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA5 7WH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2019

Next statement due by 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

95220 - Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 494 LIMITED20 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/149 May 2014Annual return made up to 5 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1330 June 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/13View PDF
08/05/138 May 2013Annual return made up to 5 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company