MARTIN DAWN PLC



Legal registered address
Roots Hall Stadium Southend On Sea Essex SS2 6NQ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£362
Current assets
£13.52m
Fixed assets
£1.15m
Current creditors
£16.22m
Shareholders funds
£-1.86m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01767042
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
3 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2022

Next statement due by 13 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARTIN HOMES (ESSEX) LIMITED12 February 1987
MARTIN-DAWN LTD6 February 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with updates

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company