MARTIN MCCOLL LIMITED

Company number 00298945



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
MCCOLL'S HOUSE ASHWELLS ROAD BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM15 9ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
28 March 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47260 - Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORBUOYS LIMITED20 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/09/1925 September 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 25/11/18View PDF
10/09/1910 September 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 25/11/18View PDF
10/09/1910 September 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 25/11/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company