MARTIN RANDALL TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
83 Pursers Cross Road London England SW6 4QZ

Company number
02314294
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2020

Next statement due by 13 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.B. ALPHA COMPANY FORTY LIMITED20 December 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

25/03/2025 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS FIONA MEREDITH CHARRINGTON / 21/11/2019

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ALISTAIR JONATHAN SHARPE

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXA BERGER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARTIN RANDALL TRAVEL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company