MARTIN RETAIL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp 144 Morrison Street Edinburgh United Kingdom EH3 8EB

Company number
SC013840
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
27 October 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

47260 - Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores

47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.S. MCCOLL LIMITED25 August 1987
MARTIN THE NEWSAGENT LIMITED5 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Registered office address changed from 72 Carfin Road Motherwell ML1 5JZ Scotland to Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp 144 Morrison Street Edinburgh EH3 8EB on 2022-05-17

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Appointment of an administrator

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Richard Mark James Crampton as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with no updates

View Document

02/12/142 December 2014 Annual return made up to 4 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company