MARTIN WALKER TRAVEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2010

Address

MARTIN WALKER TRAVEL LIMITED
49 HIGH STREET
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9BA
Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02336893
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1989
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
10 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2009
Filed on:
2 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glen Jones
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Walker
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Teresa Watkins
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Watkins
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PINEBREEZE LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

51 HIGH STREET
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9BA
Changed 28 Jun 2005

ICC HOUSE
110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 28 Feb 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 10 Aug 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 29 May 2008 2
31 Mar 2007 18 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 11 Jul 2006 4
31 Mar 2005 15 Jun 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years