MARTINA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Broadway Hyde Greater Manchester SK14 4QF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£264.04k
Current assets
£523.07k
Fixed assets
£89.31k
Current creditors
£270.16k
Shareholders funds
£185.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03257199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2021

Next statement due by 23 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPENFORMAT LIMITED15 February 2000
MARTINA FURNITURE LIMITED12 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-09 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN WILLIAM HOWSAM / 14/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARTINA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company