MARTINS PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MARTINS PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED
ACADEMY HOUSE
SHEDDEN PARK ROAD
KELSO
ROXBURGHSHIRE
TD5 7AL
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC427227
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £76,161 £77,991 £99,976
Debtors: £1,735
Creditors due within one year: £219,689 £229,156 £206,180
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£143,528 -£151,165 -£104,469
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,057 £63,750 £43,904
Total Assets less Liabilities: £250,324 £243,936 £234,932
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £250,324 £243,936 £234,932
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Hardie
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Elizabeth Hardie
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Hardie
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

LISTER SQUARE (NO. 104) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
QUARTERMILE TWO 2 LISTER SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9GL
SCOTLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years