MARVAL SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stone Lodge Rothwell Road Rothwell Grange Kettering England NN16 8XF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£571.87k
Current assets
£4.36m
Fixed assets
£282.34k
Current creditors
£1.65m
Shareholders funds
£2.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02425318
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2021

Next statement due by 5 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRISTOL TELECOM FAX LIMITED8 November 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-21 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Marc Howard Greenspan as a director on 2021-09-28

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Bridgett Hurley as a director on 2021-09-28

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Donald John Robert Page as a director on 2021-08-27

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Gregory Pritchett as a director on 2021-08-27

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARVAL SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company