MARVELLOUS ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

MARVELLOUS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
10-11 HEATHFIELD TERRACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W4 4JE
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07300214
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £46,738 £49,770 £20,371
Debtors: £36,260 £14,700 £68,007
Creditors due within one year: £54,599 £23,521 £65,240
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,399 £40,949 £23,138
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,712 £41,257 £23,275
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Davidson
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Helen Kloepfer
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MARVELLOUS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

1 CASTLE ROW
HORTICULTURAL PLACE
LONDON
W4 4JQ
Changed 5 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Jun 2017 12
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years