MARVIN ARCHITECTURAL (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1, Provident Industrial Estate Pump Lane Hayes England UB3 3NE
Company received £48,255 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03779348
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2021

Next statement due by 11 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARVIN (U.K.) LIMITED24 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-05-28 with updates

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 31/08/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GERARD MOONEY / 02/08/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARVIN ARCHITECTURAL (U.K.) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company