MARWOOD HOMES LIMITED

Address

MARWOOD HOMES LIMITED
33 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B3 2BS
Phone: 01785 747 501
Phone: 01564 731 011
Phone: 01543 500 700
Phone: 0121 321 6056
Phone: 0121 354 2079
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04988668
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £57,468 £37,725 £85,367
Debtors: £34,115 £29,811 £18,689
Creditors due within one year: £37,893 £37,488 £103,429
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £53,690 £30,048 £627
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,520 £33,335 £5,604
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Black
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Crathorne
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Crathorne
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Hamilton
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Hamilton
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuart Pender
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bryan Robertson
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MML CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2016
MML CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2016
MML CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2016

Previous Company Names

MARWOOD INDEPENDENT PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

14 BEECHES WALK
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 6HN
Changed 11 Sep 2018

3 MARKET HALL STREET
CANNOCK
STAFFS
WS11 1EB
Changed 19 Oct 2011

57-61 MARKET PLACE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 1BP
Changed 20 Dec 2005

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 17 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2016 8
30 Sep 2013 18 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 31 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 1 Nov 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years