MARYLEBONE WARWICK BALFOUR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

MARYLEBONE WARWICK BALFOUR HOLDINGS LIMITED
HILL HOUSE 1
LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,094 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02932156
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£110,826.00 on 8 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
14 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
8 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bibring
9 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Filex Services Limited
3 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

MARYLEBONE WARWICK BALFOUR GROUP PLC
Changed 1 Jul 1997
MARYLEBONE WARWICK BALFOUR (GROUP) PLC
Changed 19 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 6LS
Changed 25 May 2001

C/O BSG VALENTINE
2ND FLOOR LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON WC1H 9BQ
Changed 6 Jul 2000

22 SOUTH AUDLEY STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1Y 5DN
Changed 15 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marylebonewarwickbalfourholdings.co.uk
www.marylebonewarwickbalfourholdings.com
www.marylebonewarwickbalfourholdings.insurance
www.marylebonewarwickbalfourholdings.org.uk
www.marylebonewarwickbalfourholdings.fund
www.marylebonewarwickbalfourholdings.org
www.marylebonewarwickbalfourholdings.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 14 Mar 2012 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 9 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 12 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 12 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code