MAS ZENGRANGE LIMITED

Address

MAS ZENGRANGE LIMITED
UNIT A3 MERLIN CENTRE
ACREWOOD WAY
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 0JY
Web:
Classification:

Defence activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03113846
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2013
Filed on:
4 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hoskins
15 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Arvind Thakkar
22 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

MARINE AIR SYSTEMS U.K. LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2004
R.B.T.S. LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 1997
UNIRANGE LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

266 HATFIELD ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4UN
Changed 7 Mar 2005

11 BEAUMONT GATE
SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT
HERTS WD7 7AR
Changed 24 Nov 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £217,944.22

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maszengrange.net
www.maszengrange.org.uk
www.maszengrange.org
www.maszengrange.social

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 2 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 19 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 19 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 25 Sep 2010 5
30 Apr 2009 9 Sep 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years