MASADA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03923842



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2A MALLEABLE WAY STOCKTON-ON-TEES ENGLAND TS18 2QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARTON HOUSE (NO 46) LIMITED13 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBERT GOODRUMView PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2019 FROM UNIT 2B GUISELEY WAY DURHAM LANE INDUSTRIAL PARK, EAGLESCLIFFE, STOCKTON ON TEES TS16 0RFView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£12.62k
Current assets
£797.27k
Current creditors
£1.65m
Shareholders funds
£1.74m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company