MASHRIQ FOODS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

MASHRIQ FOODS LTD
207 GARRAT LANE
EARSLFIELD
ENGLAND
SW18 4DS
Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Other food services

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08500880
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
10 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nausheen Mujeeb
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Salmina Rehan
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MASHREQ FOOD COMPANY LTD
Changed 30 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mashriqfoods.net
www.mashriqfoods.org.uk
www.mashriqfoods.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 30 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years