MASON & MASON CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

MASON & MASON CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LTD
CARMELLA HOUSE
3 & 4 GROVE TERRACE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2NE
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06715879
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
10 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2011
Filed on:
28 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Mason
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

MACE CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2010

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,479.20

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 10 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 6 Jul 2011 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years