MASON & PARTNERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Mason & Partners Brunswick Street Liverpool L2 7TP

Company number
02808118
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2024

Next statement due by 22 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROMPTOFFICE COMPANY LIMITED25 May 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2425 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-08 with no updates

View Document

29/03/2429 March 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

14/12/2314 December 2023 Termination of appointment of Martin Patrick Rodd as a director on 2023-12-14

View Document

11/04/2311 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-08 with no updates

View Document

04/04/234 April 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company