MASON-PRICE LTD

Company number 06039347



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
BOWMAN HOUSE WHITEHILL LANE ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT SWINDON ENGLAND SN4 7DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
2 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASON-PRICE FLUID SOLUTIONS LTD17 October 2017


Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£30.50k
Fixed assets
£85.89k
Current creditors
£52.53k
Shareholders funds
£27.41k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company