MASPLAS FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED

Address

MASPLAS FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED
THE OAKLEY
KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
WR9 9AY
(913 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04669691
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,282
Debtors: £221,743 £218,981
Creditors due within one year: £363,853 £336,162
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,624 £15,095
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,371 £26,330
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Masters
25 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Daniel Masters
25 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2003

Previous Company Names

LIAM GREEN LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

SUNDOWN BELBROUGHTON ROAD
HACKMANS GATE
CLENT
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 0EW
Changed 30 Nov 2016

195 HIGH STREET
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS B64 5HW
Changed 31 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.masplasflexiblepackaging.co.uk
www.masplasflexiblepackaging.com
www.masplasflexiblepackaging.net
www.masplasflexiblepackaging.trade
www.masplasflexiblepackaging.org.uk
www.masplasflexiblepackaging.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years