MASS CONTRACTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK, THE DRIVE GREAT WARLEY BRENTWOOD ESSEX ENGLAND CM13 3BE

Company number
03050838
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2012

Next statement due by 28 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASS HAULAGE LIMITED21 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/1320 May 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

20/05/1320 May 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/05/1320 May 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

13/05/1313 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2013 FROM
MIDDLETONMURRAY HOUSE STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA15 7AB
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

17/12/1217 December 2012Annual return made up to 31 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company