MASSARELLA CATERING GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Thurcroft Hall Brookhouse Laughton Sheffield S25 1XZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.10m
Current assets
£2.52m
Fixed assets
£296.23k
Current creditors
£1.34m
Shareholders funds
£1.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01370637
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2020

Next statement due by 5 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MESBIRST LIMITED30 March 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/11/1929 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MASSARELLA CATERING GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company