MASSIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2011

Address

MASSIVE LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2Y 2YU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Restaurants

Bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03088588
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1995
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2005
Filed on:
10 Jan 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2007
Filed on:
13 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Brook
9 Aug 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Wood
1 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2005
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2005
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2005
EARDLEY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2004
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMIED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2004
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2004
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

JOE'S DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL HOUSE
124 HIGH STREET
HAMPTON HILL
TW12 1NS
Changed 29 Jan 2008

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82/86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 11 Aug 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.massive.food
www.massive.and
www.massive.bar
www.massive.house
www.massive.restaurant
www.massive.services
www.massive.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2005 10 Jan 2006 9
25 Apr 2004 26 Oct 2004 6
27 Apr 2003 4 Mar 2004 11
28 Apr 2002 31 Jul 2003 15
29 Apr 2001 1 Mar 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years