MASSMOULD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sapphire House Crown Way Rushden England NN10 6FB

Company number
01597033
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2023

Next statement due by 8 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BABSGLOVE LIMITED15 October 1982
MASSMOULD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED22 December 2003
CROWN MASSMOULD LTD29 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/2325 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-25 with updates

View Document

07/07/237 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

04/07/234 July 2023 Notification of Rpc Containers Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-07-03

View Document

03/07/233 July 2023 Cessation of Global Closure Systems Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-07-03

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Change of details for Global Closure Systems Uk Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-09-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company