MAST GLOBAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2013

Address

MAST GLOBAL LIMITED
MICHELIN HOUSE
81 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW3 6RD
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03360251
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1997
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,316,006.69 on 23 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
10 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2012
Filed on:
23 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Harris
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Harris
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MONITOR CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1997
PRECIS (1532) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

1 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7HJ
Changed 2 Nov 1999

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 6 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mastglobal.co.uk
www.mastglobal.and
www.mastglobal.financial
www.mastglobal.consulting
www.mastglobal.active
www.mastglobal.org.uk
www.mast.global

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 10 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 24 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 12 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years