MAST GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mast House Derby Road Liverpool L20 1EA

Company number
00632512
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
10 July 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2021

Next statement due by 16 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAST LABORATORIES LIMITED14 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAST GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company