MAST INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED

Address

MAST INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED
HERMITAGE HOUSE
BATH ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 0AR
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02993949
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£142,429.25 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £151 £226 £647
Debtors: £192,033 £177,734 £255,955
Creditors due within one year: £324,101 £312,198 £331,291
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£131,917 -£134,238 -£74,689
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £121,461 £118,209 £167,486
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Armstrong
24 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Kennedy
18 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Royce
9 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 1995

Previous Company Names

MAST INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION PLC
Changed 13 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

HERMITAGE HOUSE
BATH ROAD
TAPLOW MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 0AR
Changed 25 Nov 2008

805 SALISBURY HOUSE
31 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 5SQ
Changed 19 Jan 1995

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 1 Dec 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £30,596.08

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years