MASTCLIMBER SOLUTIONS UK LTD.

Address

MASTCLIMBER SOLUTIONS UK LTD.
34 BEDEBURN VIEW
JARROW
TYNE AND WEAR
NE32 5PQ
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06505598
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £21,973 £335 £2,565
Debtors: £3,569,362
Creditors due within one year: £331,689 £613,559 £4,129,657
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£309,716 -£613,224 -£557,730
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£309,716 -£613,224 -£557,730
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Mulheran
9 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAILBANK PROJECTS LTD
Changed 6 May 2008

Previous Addresses

KING CHARLES HOUSE, CASTLE HILL
DUDLEY,
WEST MIDLANDS,
DY1 4PS
Changed 26 Jan 2009

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 8 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
26 Nov 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 9 Jan 2017 11
28 Feb 2015 5 Apr 2016 14
28 Feb 2014 31 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 30 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years