MASTER INSTALLATIONS (UK) LTD

Address

MASTER INSTALLATIONS (UK) LTD
5 DUKE STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1SE
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Satellite telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06739583
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Nov
Capital:
£50.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £89 £709 £1,030
Debtors: £7,958 £1,250 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £35,253 £29,571 £30,293
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,206 -£25,112 -£26,263
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,780 -£23,330 -£24,035
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Sullivan
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lee Vella
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MASTER AERIAL AND SATELLITE LTD
Changed 14 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

38A SUSSEX ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0SR
Changed 19 Jul 2012

5 SCARISBRICK NEW ROAD
SOUTHPORT
PR8 6PU
Changed 3 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 18 Sep 2017 10
30 Nov 2015 30 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 13 Oct 2014 11
30 Nov 2012 6 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years