MASTERCARD SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MASTERCARD SERVICES LIMITED
ACCESS HOUSE CYGNET ROAD, CYGNET PARK
HAMPTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE7 8FJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07441825
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Berger
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joseph Halprin
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Mclaren
29 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ZEBRACOURT LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

WORLDWIDE HOUSE THORPE WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE3 6SB
Changed 4 Dec 2014

MASTERCARD WORLDWIDE 10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5NP
Changed 12 Mar 2012

PELLIPAR HOUSE 1ST FLOOR 9 CLOAK LANE
LONDON
EC4R 2RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mastercardservices.co.uk
www.mastercardservices.com
www.mastercardservices.net
www.mastercardservices.org
www.mastercardservices.services
www.mastercard.services
www.mastercardservices.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 15 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 11 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 24 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 306 times in the last few years