MASTERCONTROL GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 03107963



Last updated 8 September 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR NORTH WING MATRIX HOUSE BASING VIEW BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG21 4DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2018

Next statement due by 12 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMG IT SYSTEMS LTD.8 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£82.17k
Current assets
£1.82m
Current creditors
£673.79k
Shareholders funds
£1.27m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company