MASTERCRAFT MAINTENANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
23 Church Street Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 1DE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£5.07k
Current assets
£177.47k
Current creditors
£467.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03539187
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
1 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2021

Next statement due by 15 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHALMODE LIMITED9 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

08/05/198 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company