MASTERLINE WALKER LIMITED



Last updated 13 February 2020
Legal registered address
PILLAR HOUSE 113-115 BATH ROAD CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL53 7LS

Company number
00985755
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 July 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASTERLINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED8 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

01/05/191 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN JAMES SAINES

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD DIMMOCK

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company