MASTERS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
380 CENTENNIAL AVENUE CENTENNIAL PARK ELSTREE HERTS WD6 3TJ

Company number
01856573
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
17 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASTERS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED23 March 2009
MASTERS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED28 March 2014
MASTERS SPECIALITY PHARMA LIMITED12 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/1914 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS PARUL KANABAR

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 09/11/2017

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company