MASTIC POINTING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1c Sheepcot Drive Watford Herts WD25 0DZ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£155
Current assets
£152.14k
Current creditors
£51.47k
Shareholders funds
£96.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01491133
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2021

Next statement due by 6 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIALISED MASTICS (NORTHERN) LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-23 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

05/11/205 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company