MAT GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

MAT GLOBAL LIMITED
UNIT 5 HIGHGATE BUSINESS CENTRE
HIGHGATE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B12 8EA
(200 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 772 6745
Web:
Classification:

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08066551
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £3,949 £12,556 £1,190
Debtors: £13,793 £16,000 £14,433
Creditors due within one year: £13,480 £26,245 £13,196
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,262 £2,311 £2,427
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,262 £2,311 £2,427
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Shabir
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAYFIELD ACCOUNTANCY TRAINING LTD
Changed 1 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

16 FLOOR
PORTLAND HOUSE, BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5RS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Dec 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 25 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 20 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 25 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years