MATALAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Matalan Head Office Perimeter Road Knowsley Industrial Park Liverpool L33 7SZ

Company number
01579910
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 August 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 26 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 26 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2022

Next statement due by 1 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERRAGLEAD LIMITED19 March 1982
J.H. HOLDINGS LIMITED18 August 1994
MATALAN PLC16 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-18 with no updates

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-27

View Document

23/02/1923 February 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 23/02/19

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/02/1824 February 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 24/02/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company