MATCH GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Turnford Place Great Cambridge Road Turnford Broxbourne England EN10 6NH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£15.16m
Current creditors
£8.00m
Shareholders funds
£1.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03767093
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2022

Next statement due by 24 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWSL 267 LIMITED18 June 1999
MATCH GROUP PLC14 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-10 with no updates

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Daniel Francis Toner as a secretary on 2022-04-20

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Thomas Christopher Richards as a secretary on 2022-04-20

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company