MATCHESFASHION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 7 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Company number
02717838
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUDTONS LIMITED19 January 1993
LUCKY JOE LIMITED22 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Harvey Bertenshaw Ainley as a director on 2022-04-28

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Sean Glithero as a director on 2022-04-28

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-12

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Appointment of Paolo De Cesare as a director on 2021-10-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company