MATCHMAKER SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 03828015



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
1102 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH BIRMINGHAM B31 2RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2019

Next statement due by 2 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS FILE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 1 May 2003
BUSINESS FILE LIMITED30 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/09/1416 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2014 FROM
1102 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
NORTHFIELD
BIRMINGHAM
B31 2RE
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
16/09/1416 September 2014Annual return made up to 19 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company