MATCON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 410 Bramley Drive Vale Park Evesham Worcestershire WR11 1JH

Company number
00315837
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 June 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2022

Next statement due by 27 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.J. DIXON & SONS LIMITED18 February 1985
MATCON ENGINEERING LIMITED18 July 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-13 with no updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Bret Alan Prybylski as a director on 2021-02-26

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DAVID WILLIAM COOPER

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES LEE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company