MATCON (R & D) LIMITED

Address

MATCON (R & D) LIMITED
UNIT 410 BRAMLEY DRIVE
VALE PARK
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 1JH
Phone: 01386 769 000
Fax: 0870 191 1116
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01519613
VAT Number:
GB589 4920 79
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,182.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Brinker
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Edward Gillyon
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Lee
10 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Allan Nutter
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2012
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1993
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 1986

Previous Company Names

MATCON LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

MATCON HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
MORETON-IN-MARSH
GLOS
GL56 0HJ
Changed 18 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 4 May 1983


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 6 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 30 Jun 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years