MATHIESONS BAKERIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Dec 2014

Address

MATHIESONS BAKERIES LIMITED
DELOITTE
LOMOND HOUSE,9 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1QQ
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of bread, fresh pastry & cakes

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC032975
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1958
Dissolution Date:
1 Dec 2014
Dissolved after 56 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
11 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
14 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Armour
30 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Morton Fraser Secretaries Limited
3 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Orr
3 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
George Stevenson
before 5 Jan 1990 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2008
SYMPHONY EQUITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - PARTSATISFIED on 29 Jun 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2006
SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE FORTH VALLEY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 12 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

R. MATHIESON & SONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

2 CENTRAL PARK AVENUE
CENTRAL PARK
LARBERT
FK5 4RX
Changed 8 Mar 2010

WILLIAMSON STREET
FALKIRK
FK1 1PR
Changed 17 Oct 2006

65 HIGH STREET
FALKIRK
FK1 1EH
Changed 6 Mar 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 11 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 20 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 13 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 6 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 8 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years