MATINI ACQUISTIONS 1 LIMITED

Company number 06257087



Last updated 1 April 2013
Registered office address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATINI ACQUISITIONS 1 LIMITED30 May 2008
VASANTA GROUP LIMITED7 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/02/1313 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/10/2012View PDF
13/02/1313 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/10/2011View PDF
08/01/138 January 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company