MATLOCK LONDON



Legal registered address
30 Finsbury Square London EC2A 1AG

Company number
00603511
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 April 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2021

Next statement due by 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUCANDA TRUSTS LIMITED1 February 1990
MATLOCK BANK LIMITED14 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 28/02/19

View Document

17/08/1817 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company