MATNIC LIMITED

Address

MATNIC LIMITED
6 GOLF VIEW ROAD
BIELDSIDE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB15 9DQ
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC192904
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
20 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Shepherd
15 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Young
15 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Carol Young
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

SIERRA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2005
CLASSROLE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

72 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 7RS
Changed 18 Aug 2007

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 25 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.matnic.co.uk
www.matnic.net
www.matnic.estate
www.matnic.org.uk
www.matnic.and
www.matnic.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 20 Mar 2014 7
26 Jul 2012 15 Feb 2013 7
26 Jul 2011 10 Feb 2012 7
26 Jul 2010 23 Feb 2011 7
26 Jul 2009 3 Mar 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code