MATRA PETROLEUM LIMITED

Company number 05375141



Last updated 12 March 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 17 BUILDING 6 CROXLEY PARK HATTERS LANE WATFORD WD18 8YH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 20 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

8990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MING RESOURCES PLC7 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1818 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2018 FROM 34 SOUTH MOLTON STREET LONDON W1K 5RG UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
16/07/1816 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/07/1816 July 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 16/04/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company