MATRIX GRAPHIC SALES LIMITED

Address

MATRIX GRAPHIC SALES LIMITED
69 WINDSOR ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0DB
(396 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04349848
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £1,404 £1,396 £2,042
Debtors: £117,393 £153,404 £208,690
Creditors due within one year: £92,122 £270,410 £325,896
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £328,675 £563,681 £556,836
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £373,481 £502,385 £452,916
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£44,769 £62,008 £105,639
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£44,769 £62,008 £105,639
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Arnott
9 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
14 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
John Glancy
14 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

KEYIMPACT LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR BOW CHAMBERS
8 TIB LANE
MANCHESTER
M2 4JB
Changed 21 Jul 2005

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMESS BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 17 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.matrixgraphicsales.co.uk
www.matrixgraphicsales.sale
www.matrixgraphics.sale
www.matrixgraphicsales.net
www.matrixgraphicsales.motorcycles
www.matrixgraphicsales.and
www.matrixgraphicsales.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 17 Oct 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years