MATRIX R LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

MATRIX R LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR GOLDSMITHS HOUSE
BROAD PLAIN
BRISTOL
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02906622
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1994
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2005
Filed on:
9 Jan 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2006
Filed on:
27 Apr 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Averis
16 Mar 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Mar 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Barrow
24 Apr 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Needs
16 Mar 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

LOADOFTEN LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

4 ST GILES COURT
SOUTHAMPTON STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 2QL
Changed 19 Jun 2009

PARK HOUSE
12 HIGH ST
THORNBURY
BRISTOL BS35 2AQ
Changed 10 Oct 2006

COLKIN HOUSE
16 OAKFIELD ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2AP
Changed 2 Dec 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 6 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.matrixr.co.uk
www.matrixr.org
www.matrixr.active
www.matrixr.construction
www.matrixr.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2005 9 Jan 2006 11
28 Feb 2004 5 May 2005 15
28 Feb 2003 28 Jul 2004 17
28 Feb 2002 30 Dec 2002 10
31 Aug 2000 31 Oct 2001 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years